9/11 Heroes Run - Athens, AL
Athens, AL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
5K Ruck
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Non-Binary
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
269
MANDY LEONARDI
00:21:56
7:03/mile
34
F
1
2nd
116
CLAIRE DEATON
00:22:28
7:13/mile
18
F
2
3rd
130
ASHLYN DROWN
00:22:31
7:14/mile
15
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
498
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:16:09
5:11/mile
44
M
1
2nd
451
SHAUN TOMPKINS
00:18:08
5:49/mile
40
M
2
3rd
484
PATE WEAR
00:20:23
6:33/mile
25
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
352
CAROL PHELPS
00:23:50
7:40/mile
52
F
5
2nd
218
WHITNEY HOLLINGSWORTH
00:24:03
7:44/mile
58
F
6
3rd
335
PERLA NUNEZ
00:25:14
8:07/mile
40
F
8
5K Male Masters
1st
294
ELIAS MARTINEZ
00:20:39
6:38/mile
48
M
5
2nd
84
SEUNG KYUN CHOI
00:21:33
6:56/mile
48
M
9
3rd
447
MATT THOMPSON
00:21:58
7:04/mile
40
M
12
5K Female 1 to 10
1st
486
CAROLINE WESSEL
00:28:23
9:07/mile
10
F
25
2nd
400
CHEYENNE SELLERS
00:54:14
17:27/mile
7
F
144
3rd
401
LILLY SELLERS
00:54:15
17:27/mile
7
F
145
5K Male 1 to 10
1st
501
WALTER WILLIAMS
00:25:05
8:04/mile
1
M
33
2nd
253
ACE KASTBERG
00:42:48
13:46/mile
10
M
113
3rd
57
JACE BRADEN
00:53:08
17:05/mile
9
M
127
5K Female 11 to 19
1st
132
GRACE DROWN
00:23:05
7:25/mile
13
F
4
2nd
129
ANNA DROWN
00:25:06
8:04/mile
16
F
7
3rd
487
KATE WESSEL
00:26:59
8:40/mile
11
F
12
5K Male 11 to 19
1st
214
ANDY HINKLE
00:20:36
6:37/mile
13
M
4
2nd
357
WILL POSEY
00:21:17
6:50/mile
16
M
7
3rd
56
ETHAN BRADEN
00:21:26
6:53/mile
16
M
8
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
103
ABBY CRAIG
00:29:16
9:24/mile
21
F
32
2nd
29
RUTH BATES
00:29:23
9:27/mile
24
F
33
3rd
34
ERIN BELEW
00:32:10
10:21/mile
27
F
47
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
169
BENNETT GLASSCOCK
00:21:16
6:50/mile
27
M
6
2nd
35
MATTHEW BELEW
00:21:43
6:59/mile
28
M
10
3rd
163
LUKE GASQUE
00:21:49
7:01/mile
28
M
11
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
337
JESSICA ORTIZ
00:27:20
8:47/mile
37
F
19
2nd
320
JENNY MOORER
00:28:03
9:01/mile
31
F
21
3rd
144
HALEIGH FAIRBANKS
00:28:42
9:13/mile
35
F
29
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
363
PEDRO QUI?ONES
00:22:21
7:11/mile
39
M
16
2nd
17
VINCENT AZZARELLO
00:22:36
7:16/mile
34
M
17
3rd
285
HAYDEN LUYK
00:22:44
7:18/mile
31
M
20
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
111
MAUREEN DALY
00:25:24
8:10/mile
41
F
9
2nd
300
TIFFANY MCCAULEY
00:25:48
8:18/mile
47
F
10
3rd
438
DISA TAYLOR
00:27:04
8:42/mile
41
F
15
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
299
MICAH MAULDIN
00:22:07
7:06/mile
41
M
15
2nd
131
DARON DROWN
00:22:37
7:16/mile
48
M
19
3rd
135
BJ EATON
00:23:18
7:29/mile
45
M
23
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
504
MINA WILLIS
00:25:53
8:19/mile
52
F
11
2nd
333
JEANIA NORTON
00:27:44
8:55/mile
51
F
20
3rd
196
PRECIOUS HARRIS
00:28:22
9:07/mile
50
F
24
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
384
VICENTE RIVERA
00:22:55
7:22/mile
50
M
21
2nd
215
JEFF HODGES
00:25:35
8:13/mile
55
M
37
3rd
454
MITCHELL TURBERVILLE
00:25:41
8:15/mile
57
M
38
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
435
PAM TAYLOR
00:28:30
9:10/mile
68
F
27
2nd
8
KATHY ANDERSON
00:40:17
12:57/mile
64
F
90
3rd
465
RUTH VANZANDT
00:42:57
13:49/mile
63
F
105
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
513
EDWIN YEPES
00:25:45
8:17/mile
63
M
41
2nd
255
GLEN KING
00:27:41
8:54/mile
61
M
51
3rd
436
VICTOR TAYLOR
00:33:30
10:46/mile
69
M
88
5K Female 70 and up
1st
192
KATHY HARPER
00:27:01
8:41/mile
71
F
14
2nd
190
PATRICIA HAMILTON
00:49:39
15:58/mile
75
F
124
3rd
99
Kathy COTHREN
00:51:53
16:41/mile
71
F
138
5K Male 70 and up
1st
288
MADISON MAGARGEE
00:27:39
8:53/mile
71
M
50
2nd
145
RAY FANNING
00:29:44
9:34/mile
82
M
72
3rd
128
WILBURN DOUGLASS
00:47:59
15:26/mile
75
M
121