9/11 Heroes Run - Athens, AL

Athens, AL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 175
Blaire Baxter
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 155
LISA WYLIE
00:24:02
 7:45/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 123
LARISSA POOLE
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 233
NICOLAS ULRICH
00:18:33
 5:58/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 230
ANDREW HALL
00:18:33
 5:59/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 187
SHAUN TOMPKINS
00:18:50
 6:04/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 98
BRENDA MORROW
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 50
 F
 6
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 289
Terry Taylor
00:22:57
 7:24/mile
 54
 M
 18
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 311
Kailyn Martin
00:36:08
 11:39/mile
 9
 F
 82
 
 
2nd
 25
REAGAN EVANS
00:52:49
 17:02/mile
 8
 F
 118
 

5k Female 10 to 19

 
1st
 205
DARBY MOORE
00:25:10
 8:06/mile
 17
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 133
GRACE BETTERTON
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 314
Kaitlyn Lee
00:26:15
 8:27/mile
 10
 F
 7
 

5k Male 10 to 19

 
1st
 99
CARTER RICHARDSON
00:20:27
 6:35/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 113
BRYSON ROLIN
00:20:35
 6:38/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 239
CHRISTOPHER WADDELL
00:21:07
 6:48/mile
 17
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 140
ERIN JONES
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 29
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 119
WHITNEY CURTIS
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 27
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 78
KELSEY HODGES
00:30:14
 9:45/mile
 20
 F
 33
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 117
CHARLES ALLEN
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 166
HAYDEN LUYK
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 27
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 286
Francois Lefebure
00:22:12
 7:09/mile
 29
 M
 14
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 300
Tiffany Hardy
00:29:07
 9:23/mile
 30
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 16
KRISTEN STROUSS
00:29:37
 9:33/mile
 39
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 188
JENNIFER ADAIR
00:29:46
 9:36/mile
 37
 F
 29
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 1
BRANDON WILSON
00:20:13
 6:31/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 296
Aaron King
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 13
JARED JAMES
00:21:54
 7:03/mile
 38
 M
 1
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 129
ERIN MILLER
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 223
MELINDA HYATT
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 44
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 67
STACEY GLOVER
00:29:17
 9:26/mile
 43
 F
 24
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 5
NICK ALEXANDER
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 47
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 236
BILLY BRADFORD
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 45
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 154
JAMES BENNETT
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 46
 M
 49
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 108
RUTH VANZANDT
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 59
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 258
NANCY PANTER
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 56
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 287
Tanjie Nash
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 50
 F
 19
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 302
Ronald Childress
00:23:25
 7:33/mile
 57
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 294
Barry Pugh
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 50
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 4
KENNETH STEVENS
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 50
 M
 38
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 81
KATHY HARPER
00:27:05
 8:43/mile
 67
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 290
Janet Duncan
00:31:25
 10:07/mile
 62
 F
 48
 
 
3rd
 202
TERE RICHARDSON
00:35:36
 11:28/mile
 60
 F
 75
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 71
EDDY BURKS
00:25:27
 8:12/mile
 65
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 307
Jim Herster
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 61
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 8
Frank Van Goethem
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 61
 M
 53
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 214
MARY ABERCROMBIE
00:56:24
 18:11/mile
 76
 F
 123
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 285
Larry Hardiman
00:33:59
 10:57/mile
 70
 M
 81
 
 
2nd
 86
DICK HIGGINS
00:41:11
 13:17/mile
 82
 M
 96